ANNOUNCING: Deathtrap (February 1 – 16)
Sydney Bruhl – Eric Johnson
Myra Bruhl – Sherry Jackson
Clifford Anderson – Forrest Loeffler
Helga Ten Dorp – Gina Scott Lynaugh
Porter Milgrim – Andy Clifton

ANNOUNCING: The Cast of Nuncrackers (November 30-December 16)
Sister Mary Regina (Reverend Mother) – Jennifer Roth Parr
Sister Mary Hubert – Stephani Gillham
Sister Robert Anne – Melissa Rae Wilkeson
Sister Mary Paul – Catharine Ball
Sister Mary Leo – Courtney Nitz
Father Virgil Manly Trott / Sister Julia Child of God – Steve Broderson
Sister Mary Wilhelm – Sarabeth Clark
Sister Mary Luke – Kelli Jo Crawford
Sister Mary Celeste – Eden Al Qahtani
Ensemble Nun – Julie Broderson
Ensemble Nun – Millie Hamilton
Ensemble Nun / Camera Operator – Julie Kaufman
Children:
Gabe Al Qahtani
Zade Al Qahtani
McCarron Stith
Arden Stone
Chelsea Clark
David Lin
Emma Adkins
Mackenzie Gregory

An announcement from Peter and the Starcatcher Director: To all who auditioned for Peter and the Starcatcher, thank you! Your willingness to play made the casting process tons of fun, albeit difficult. We’re grateful for the time you afforded us.

The cast of Woodford Theatre’s production of Peter and the Starcatcher (May 17-June 2, 2019):

Boy (Peter) – Jordan Strouse
Prentiss – Jesse Hungerford
Ted – Wylie Caudill

Lord Aster – Whit Whitaker
Molly Aster – Kelsey Waltermire
Mrs. Bumbrake/Teacher – Daniel Ellis
Captain Scott – Darius Fatemi
Grempkin/Hawking Clam/Mack/Sanchez – Forrest Loeffler
Slank/Fighting Prawn – Adam Lucky
Alf – Ben Chapman
Black Stache – Nick Vannoy
Smee – Chris Williams


THE PRODUCERS CAST

Max – Johnathan Watson
Leo – Forrest Loeffler
Franz – Jordan Strouse
Roger – Jerome Mclvane
Carmen – Terry Withers

Adam Riley – Workman, Accountant,Kevin,Jack, Storm Trooper Tenor, Officer Houlihan, Convict
Clay Zander – First Nighter, Accountant, Scott, Churchill, old lady, Officer O’ Reilly, Convict
Isaac Jones – First Nighter, Black Accountant, Bryan, Mel, Guard, Convict
Jon Kattus – First Nighter, Accountant,Sabu,  Donald,Rolf, Foreman, Convict
Patrick Lee Lucas – Blind Violinist, Marks, Jason, Stalin,  Seargent, Judge,Convict

Hannah Daugherty – Ulla 
Melissa Rae Wilkeson – Hold Me Touch Me/Nun/Springtime Sausage
Jennifer Roth Parr – Lick Me Bite Me/Nun/Springtime Beer
Sloan Theaker – Kiss Me, Feel MeBag LadyChorus Girl, Shirley, Old Lady, Springtime Dancer, Forewoman, Prisoner

Bella Mancuso – Usherette, Chorus Girl, Pigeons, Old Lady, Springtime Dancer, Prisoner
Bella Wolfe – Usherette, Chorus Girl, Pigeons, Old Lady, Springtime Dancer, Prisoner
Emily Spencer – First Nighter, Chorus Girl, Old Lady, Springtime Dancer, Prisoner
Jill Kohr – Usherette, Chorus Girl, Pigeons, Old Lady, Springtime Dancer, Prisoner
Lauren Holt – First Nighter, Chorus Girl, Old Lady, Springtime Dancer, Prisoner
Makenna Henehan – Usherette, Chorus Girl, Old Lady, Springtime Dancer, Prisoner
Sophie Hill  First Nighter, Chorus Girl, Pigeons, Old Lady, Springtime Dancer, Prisoner